President's Club Membership
We gratefully recognize and acknowledge the contributions of our most committed alumni, friends, and employees who share the university's vision and demonstrate their commitment through their leadership support of $500 or more. (As of Fiscal Year 2023)
Founders Society
$5,000+
Anonymous (4)
A. Lindsay and Olive B. O'Connor Foundation
Jane* and Wally Altes
Lorrie Anthony
Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund
Richard Bonnabeau
Cynthia Callahan and John Marshall
David and Barbara Callahan
Robert and Patricia Carey
Phillip B. Catchings
Charles R. Wood Foundation
The Community Foundation for the Greater Capital Region
John '94 and Jane Corrou
William P. and Susan Law Dake
Dyson Foundation
Estate of Robert H. Ehrmann '78
ESL Charitable Foundation
Tina '97 and Wayne Evans
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Fred & Floy Willmott Foundation
David Fullard
Monah '77 and Alan Gettner
Jim and Liz Hall
Michael Hess '12
Hess Family Charitable Fund
The Ichigo Foundation
Julia O. Wells Memorial Education Foundation
James '79 and Christine '93 Karcher
Gudrun E. Lange '88 and Benjamin Natelson
Robert '98 and Kathryn Lento
David '10 and Joy Mazzetti
Marion C. Morse '81*
National Philanthropic Trust
New York Community Bank Foundation
Organization for Autism Research
Rodney Pope and Robin Stone
Rochester Area Community Foundation
Arthur Simon*
Stephen B. Simon
Larry and Ida Snavley
Marian N. Steinberg '75
Stewart's Shops
Estate of Mary H. Stock
SUNY Impact Foundation Inc.
Catherine M. Szenczy '87
T. Rowe Price Program for Charitable Giving
David '13, '17 and Susan Theobald '16
Gal Tirosh '92
Susan H. Turben '72, '05 and John F. Turben
Ann '86 and Bruce Turner
Sonia Usatch-Kuhn '97
Amelia J. Vaillancourt '98
Vanguard Charitable
Melva D. Visher '81, '83, '96
Lisa Vollendorf and Scott Votey
Builders Society
$2,500-$4,999
Anonymous (2)
Meg Benke
Dora Cervantes '18, '19
Marian Conway '01, '04
Brian F. Curran '80
The EMSS Foundation, Inc.
Greenburgh Democratic Town Committee
International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers IAM
Scott and Julie Johnson
Alan D. Mandell
Jay R. Marshall '06, '08
The MVMA Foundation
Mary Ann Policastro '10
Ellen '80 and Martin Sperber
Voya Financial (ING)
Partners Society
$1,000-$2,499
Anonymous (2)
Nicola Marae Allain
Keith Amparado '88
The Andrew U. Ferrari Foundation
Constance '84 and Peter Barker
John M. Beckem
Bergen County United Way
VanRil A. Brown '00
Steven P. Capone '88
Mark L. Castle
Lawrence A. Clancy
Robert Congemi
Hollis M. Cotton
Albert Culler '21, '23
Ruth '74 and Edwin Decker
Elaine M. Donohue '79
Anne Dunne
Chris '86 and Diane Feeley
Barbara '91 and Andrew Ferrari
Anita P. Fiorillo '76
Joel '14 and Irene Fisher
Robert Goodman '83
Richard P. Hasenauer
John Paton Incorporated
Lawrence Johnson '20, '23
Diane M. Julian '01
Lake Placid Education Foundation
Lydia '13 and Roy Landesberg
Marjorie W. Lavin
Mary Leonard
Katherine J. Lewis '93
LPL Financial
John Maggiore
Lissa Mattson
Donna L. Mautone
Margaret McAloon
William T. McAlpin '95
Mary Ellen McGory '84
Joseph B. Moore and Beth Chiquoine
Phillip G. Myers '88
Janice Mary Novello '83
Angelo Pastizzo
Dean C. Paton '06
Philene Foundation
Michael V. Polito '97
Anastasia L. Pratt
Robert J. Roach, Jr. '96
James '05 and Jeanmarie Roth
Dorothy Semans '82
Claudia Shacter-deChabert '90
Nicole H. Shrimpton
Kim Storti Stote
Steven and Barbara Tischler
Verizon Foundation
Estate of Virginia Weiss
Linda W. Weiss '83
Karen West '84, '85
Dianne and Daniel White
Linda Wilk '93, '96
Ann Nicholson Wright
David C. Yamada '99
Investors Society
$500-$999
Anonymous
Joseph Angiello
Eleni Arbuckle '16, '18
Taimi M. Arnold
Holly L. Balmer '11
Clifford Beck
Bessemer Trust
BNY Mellon Community Partnership
Alexandra Bonitatibus
Ethel C. Bowles '91
Evelyn '99 and Francis Buchanan
Jawana Carter-Richardson '16, '18, '21
Communications Workers of America
Deborah H. Cooper
Brenda L. Copeland '92, '94
Jane Cudmore
Patricia E. Davis
James '96 and Annette Del Rossi
Todd and Ellen Downing
Barry Eisenberg
Catherine '83 and Kevin Fager
Arnold and Carol Ann Firestone
Julie A. Gedro
Gerald W. Gentner '74
Nathan E. Gonyea
Ben Bruno Gordon '22
Tom Grunfeld
Arthur W. Haberl '79
Neil D. Harris '90
Nan Lipsitz Haynes '88
Andrea Hennessy
Evor L. Ingram '74
Lisa Johnson
Rhoda M. Kratenstein '90
Maureen Kravec
Dennis P. Lestrange '07
Ellen Marie Liberatori '18, '22
Claudia Loftis
Seana R. Logsdon
Julieta M. Majak
Alice Martin
Audeliz Matias
Lear Matthews
Eileen M. McDonnell
Bridget Nettleton
Deborah L. Oberhofer '05
Kelly Ann O'Neill-DiCarmine '18, '21
Maryann C. Osborn '10
Stephen O'Sullivan II
Jeanette A. Parker
Patrick D. Paul '94
Joseph E. Phillips '16
Marjorie A. Piech '00
Kathleen R. Pugh '89, '91
Jane M. Quinn '10
Sarita Patterson Roy '76
William D. Ruttan '75
Pamela H. Say '17
Julie Shaw
Carrie Steinman
Toby K. Tobrocke
Kimberlea VanDerwoude '16
Lynae E. Warren*
Edward Warzala
Barry A. White '96
John C. Wilt
Maureen B. Winney
Nancy Woykowski
*Deceased
If you find that your name has been omitted, misspelled or recognized incorrectly, we apologize and ask that you bring the mistake to our attention. Please contact:
Stephanie Corp
Director for The Fund for SUNY Empire
Stephanie.Corp@sunyempire.edu
(800) 847-3000 ext. 2773